Help to Translate this site → HERE
[…] (Federal, and or State (any and ALL inferior courts,)
is a federal felony violation of
[QUOTING
. . . . ]
"Whoever
falsely assumes or pretends to
be an officer or employee acting under the authority
of the United States
or any department, agency or officer thereof,
and acts as such,
or in such pretended character demands
or obtains any money, paper, document,
or thing of value,
shall be fined under this title
or imprisoned not more than
three years,
or both."
[end
of
quote. and than sure sounds like a
"SOLID
promise."]
Aiding and abetting such impersonation
is a felony violation of 18 U.S.C. 3 .
as an "accessory after (before or during,) the fact."
[QUOTING.
. .]
"Whoever,
knowing
that an offense against
the United States has been committed,
receives, relieves, comforts or
assists
the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension,
trial or punishment,
is an accessory after the fact.
Except
as
otherwise expressly provided by any Act of Congress,
an accessory
after the fact shall be imprisoned
not more than
one-half the maximum
term of imprisonment or . .
.
fined not more than one-half the
maximum fine prescribed for the
punishment of
the principal, or
both;
or if the principal is punishable by life imprisonment or death,
the accessory shall be imprisoned not more
than 15 years."
[end of quote.]
AGAIN!....
"an accessory after the factshall be imprisoned
not more than one-half the maximum
term of imprisonment or . .
.
fined not more than one-half the
maximum fine prescribed for the
punishment of
the principal, or
both;